Next races 
 show next races
Today´s Racecards
Yesterday  |  Today  |  Tomorrow
Dieppe 14:23 
Saint-Galmier 14:40 
Cabourg 19:25 
Avenches  11:50 
Lingfield 15:00 
Musselburgh 15:15 
Wolverhampton 18:10 
Wolverhampton  19:10 
Ballinrobe 17:45 
Oviken 12:20 
Jägersro 17:45 
Amal 18:20 
Bornholm 16:00 
Vaal 12:30 
Fort Erie 00:03 
Grand River Raceway 00:30 
Mohawk Park 01:10 
Assiniboia Downs 02:30 
Northfield 00:00 
Plainridge 00:03 
Yonkers 01:00 
Mountaineer 01:00 
Monticello 18:10 
Finger Lakes 19:00 
The Red Mile 19:00 
Pocono Downs 19:00 
Scioto Downs 23:52 
Curragh - 26.05.2023
12345678
Handicap
1.610 m - 20.000 EUR - for 4yo+
Result: 14   2   13   11   Status: Final result
ResultWinPlace
1. Sirjack Thomas (14)17042Straight Fc. (14-2)1690Tricast (14-2-13)20489
2. Coeur d'Or (2)30
3. Jaafel (13)34
4. Helpmeout (11)42
# distance Runners
Horse form
    Weight
Age
Jockey
Trainer
Price Odds
14
(13)
 -  Sirjack Thomas
(11 - 11 - 5 - 19 - 14)
62.6 kg *
8yo. Gelding
Adam Caffrey 
Adrian McGuinness
11.800 EUR
170
2
(11)
 1/2 Coeur d'Or
(15 - 3 - 1 - 7 - 8)
64.0 kg
7yo. Gelding
Chris Hayes 
D.K. Weld
3.800 EUR
110
13
(15)
nk Jaafel
(6 - 14 - 6 - 1 - 4)
62.6 kg *
5yo. Gelding
Cian Macredmond 
C. Byrnes
1.800 EUR
130
11
(9)
 3/4 Helpmeout
(4 - 6 - 1 - 8 - 1)
63.0 kg
4yo. Mare
W.J. Lee 
W. McCreery
800 EUR
170
16
(17)
 1/2 Eloquent Arthur
(6 - 11 - 5 - 3 - 2)
62.1 kg *
5yo. Stallion
J.M. Sheridan 
Philip M. Byrne
400 EUR
120
18
(2)
 1/2 Akmaam
(7 - 4 - 1 - 7 - 10)
60.8 kg *
5yo. Gelding
Emma Murphy 
J.F. Levins
200 EUR
85
3
(16)
 3/4 Facethepuckout
(3 - 3 - 17 - 1 - 1)
64.0 kg
7yo. Gelding
Colin Keane 
M.D. O'Callaghan
 
40
24
(7)
h Darkdeserthighway
(19 - 2 - 10 - 2 - 5)
59.0 kg
5yo. Mare
Reserve 
M.D. O'Callaghan
 
290
20
(1)
h Secret Spy
(9 - 4 - 4)
60.8 kg
4yo. Gelding
Dylan Browne McMonagle 
A. Oliver
 
210
17
(21)
nk Monzoon
(14 - 9 - 5 - 2 - 4)
61.2 kg
6yo. Gelding
Leigh Roche 
H.D. McGuigan
 
230
1
(22)
 3/4 Benavente
(2 - 2 - 3 - 6 - 7)
64.4 kg *
5yo. Gelding
Jack Kearney 
K.T. Coleman
 
170
15
(12)
h A Shin Undine
(1 - 2 - 10 - 9 - 9)
62.1 kg
4yo. Mare
Mark Enright 
G. Ahern
 
170
10
(20)
 1/2 Gradulations
(6 - 6 - 16 - 8 - 14)
63.0 kg
4yo. Mare
Wayne Lordan 
A. Oliver
 
230
12
(14)
nk Relevant Range
(1 - 2 - 2 - 2 - 3)
63.0 kg
4yo. Gelding
Nathan Crosse 
Gillian Scott
 
260
22
(5)
shd Old Peculier
(4 - 5 - 9 - 6)
59.9 kg
4yo. Gelding
Gavin Ryan 
Mark Fahey
 
150
4
(6)
nk Giuseppe Cassioli
(11 - 10 - 3 - 3 - 6)
64.0 kg *
6yo. Stallion
Dean Curran 
Gerard O'Leary
 
230
6
(19)
h Giselles Ausie
(11 - 18 - 11 - 5 - 5)
63.5 kg
4yo. Mare
Gary Carroll 
Gavin Cromwell
 
190
5
(8)
 3/4 Dare To Flare
(14 - 6 - 10 - 14 - 11)
63.5 kg *
7yo. Gelding
Amy Jo Hayes 
Ian Patrick Donoghue
 
510
7
(23)
shd My Minervina
(5 - 5 - 2 - 4 - 1)
63.5 kg
5yo. Mare
Ronan Whelan 
Peter Fahey
 
130
19
(4)
h Extensio
(2 - 4 - 2 - 1 - 2)
60.8 kg *
6yo. Gelding
Sylvia O'Donnell 
P.F. O'Donnell
 
190
8
(18)
NR Superior Force
(7 - 4 - 10 - 4 - 3)
63.5 kg *
4yo. Gelding
Jake Coen 
Adrian Murray
 
**
9
(10)
NR Georgeta
(9 - 8 - 4 - 6 - 1)
63.0 kg *
4yo. Mare
James Ryan 
G.M. Lyons
 
**
21
(3)
NR Dagoda
(2 - 9 - 15 - 4 - 8)
59.9 kg
5yo. Mare
Seamie Heffernan 
Jennifer Anne Lynch
 
**
23
(24)
NR Bucky Larson
(10 - 11 - 7 - 7 - 12)
59.0 kg
8yo. Gelding
Reserve 
R. Donohoe
 
**
Distances: -- Time: 1'42''12 Non runner: 8, 9, 21, 23
Customer log in
lost login data?
Join now for free!
Info and results
Race & Results
Future racing
Runners index
Non runner
Horse search
PMU-Extra Bets
18:00Dieppe
18:00Dieppe
17:18Dieppe
18:35Dieppe
11:50Avenches 
12:17Avenches 
12:44Avenches 
13:11Avenches 
14:23Dieppe
15:33Dieppe
16:08Dieppe
20:10Wolverhamp... 
20:40Wolverhamp...