Next races 
 show next races
Today´s Racecards
Yesterday  |  Today  |  Tomorrow
Hoppegarten  11:20 
Hoppegarten 11:20 
Hamburg Bahrenfeld 13:30 
Saint-Malo 11:35 
Auteuil 13:23 
Le Croise-Laroche 16:35 
Ripon 14:45 
Stratford 15:05 
Newmarket 16:45 
Naas 14:50 
Wolvega  19:30 
Jägersro Galopp 11:50 
Hagmyren 12:10 
Amal 13:45 
Lindesberg 14:00 
Charlottenlund 12:45 
Orkdal 17:25 
Scottsville 12:20 
Woodbine 19:10 
Lethbridge 21:15 
Bangor Raceway 17:00 
Saratoga 18:00 
Chester Downs 18:40 
Monmouth Park 18:50 
Tioga Downs 19:00 
Belmont At The Big A 19:05 
Gulfstream Park 19:15 
Lone Star Park 20:35 
Sunray Park 21:15 
Hawthorne 21:40 
Santa Anita 22:00 
Emerald Downs 22:30 
Remington Park 23:00 
Tampa Bay Downs - 04.02.2023
12345678910
Tampa Bay Stakes
1.700 m - Group III - 175.000 USD - for 4yo and upward
Result: 6   4   13   8   Status: Final result
ResultWinPlaceShow
1. Emmanuel (6)733223Exacta (6-4)537Trifecta (6-4-13)4867
2. Winfromwithin (4)2720 Superfecta (6-4-13-8)36352
3. Golden Alchemist (13)30
4. Verbal (8)
# distance Runners
Horse form
    Weight
Age
Jockey
Trainer
Price Odds
6
(6)
 -    Emmanuel
(10 - 1 - 3 - 4 - 1)
55.3 kg
4yo. Stallion
Javier Castellano 
Todd A. Pletcher
 
73
4
(4)
 -    Winfromwithin
(4 - 5 - 1 - 1 - 4)
54.4 kg
5yo. Stallion
Jose A. Batista 
William E. Morey
 
49
13
(13)
 -    Golden Alchemist
(1 - 7 - 1 - 2)
53.5 kg
4yo. Stallion
Samy Camacho 
Chad C. Brown
 
106
8
(8)
 -    Verbal
(5 - 1 - 1)
53.5 kg
4yo. Gelding
Hector Rafael Diaz, Jr. 
Brendan P. Walsh
 
140
12
(12)
 -    He'spuregold
(1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 9)
53.5 kg
5yo. Gelding
Paco Lopez 
Kelly J. Breen
 
124
10
(10)
 -    Chez Pierre
(1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1)
53.5 kg
5yo. Gelding
Daniel Centeno 
Arnaud Delacour
 
25
5
(5)
 -    Starting Over
(5 - 1 - 1 - 8 - 7)
53.5 kg
6yo. Gelding
Carlos Eduardo Rojas 
Michael J. Maker
 
461
7
(7)
 -    Field Pass
(4 - 1 - 3 - 10 - 1)
54.4 kg
6yo. Stallion
Sonny Leon 
Michael J. Maker
 
190
2
(2)
 -    Kentucky Ghost
(11 - 8 - 1 - 7 - 1)
54.4 kg
6yo. Gelding
Emma-Jayne Wilson 
Brad H. Cox
 
139
1
(1)
 -    Barberini
(3 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 3)
53.5 kg
4yo. Gelding
Angel Suarez 
Arnaud Delacour
 
277
9
(9)
 -    Drama Chorus
(1 - 3 - 1 - 2 - 5)
54.4 kg
6yo. Gelding
Alonso Quinonez 
Tim P. Padilla
 
550
3
(3)
 -    Mighty Heart
(1 - 8 - 6 - 5 - 3)
53.5 kg
6yo. Stallion
Keveh Nicholls 
Patrick County, Jr.
 
410
11
(11)
NR   Dakota Gold
(3 - 4 - 1 - 2 - 1)
54.4 kg
4yo. Gelding
Antonio A. Gallardo 
Danny Gargan
 
**
14
(14)
NR   Creed
(1 - 11 - 6 - 4 - 7)
53.5 kg
6yo. Stallion
Pablo Morales 
Claude R. McGaughey III
 
**
Distances: -- Time: 1'39''25 Non runner: 11, 14
Customer log in
lost login data?
Join now for free!
Info and results
Race & Results
Future racing
Runners index
Non runner
Horse search
PMU-Extra Bets
16:05Auteuil
16:05Auteuil
17:55Auteuil
18:30Auteuil
11:20Hoppegarten 
11:50Hoppegarten 
12:20Hoppegarten 
13:23Hoppegarten 
14:35Auteuil
19:30Wolvega 
19:45Le Croise-Laroche
20:00Wolvega 
20:15Le Croise-Laroche
20:30Wolvega