Thu, 30.03.17 -
22:41
(GMT+1)
Next races 
 show next races
Today´s Racecards
Caen 11:55 
Fontainebleau 12:40 
Reims 16:40 
Lyon-La Soie 16:55 
Warwick 14:50 
Taunton 15:00 
Wolverhampton 15:10 
Chelmsford 18:45 
Limerick 14:45 
Pisa 15:30 
Bologna 15:35 
Albenga 15:45 
Örebro 12:20 
Bollnäs 18:15 
Momarken 13:40 
Bergen 18:25 
Turffontein 12:20 
Gulfstream Park 18:35 
Fair Grounds 20:25 
Oaklawn Park 20:30 
Golden Gate Fields 21:45 
Santa Anita 22:00 
Dover Downs 22:30 
Racing Calendar
Racing on 31.03.2017
Racing on 01.04.2017
Racing on 02.04.2017
Racing on 03.04.2017
Vaal
Thursday, 12.01.2017 | Surface: Turf
  Gallop races
1
11:10
[11:11]
Maiden Plate
1410 m (7f), Class G, 9.500 EUR, for 3yo+
12 Runners
Result: 7 Torre Del Oro - 5 Jackman - 6 Barbarella Nights - 11 Diamond Dancer
Win: 26  Place: 16-10-21  Ita: 25  Straight Fc.: 45  Tricast: 175  
2
11:40
[11:40]
Fm 74 Divided Handicap
1210 m (6f), Class E, 8.800 EUR, for 3yo+
8 Runners - Non runner: 1
Result: 6 Secret Vision - 2 Honolua Bay - 5 Tell My Star - 3 Bally Swiss
Win: 42  Place: 28-10  Ita: 20  Straight Fc.: 67  Tricast: 190  
3
12:10
[12:11]
Maiden Plate
1210 m (6f), Class G, 9.500 EUR, for 3yo+
17 Runners - Non runner: 15, 16, 17
Result: 4 Fashion Blast - 10 Madam Secretary - 1 Charter Jet - 14 Trumpets Calling
Win: 113  Place: 35-13-28  Ita: 33  Straight Fc.: 458  Tricast: 1858  
4
12:40
[12:42]
Maiden Plate
1810 m (1m1f), Class G, 9.500 EUR, for 3yo+
14 Runners - Non runner: 5, 12
Result: 7 Emily Jay - 10 Hot Talent - 1 Eversilver - 2 Bubba's Doll
Win: 28  Place: 13-25-45  Ita: 63  Straight Fc.: 248  Tricast: 1755  
5
13:10
[13:11]
Mr 84 Handicap
1710 m (1m110y), Class D, 11.200 EUR, for 3yo+
9 Runners
Result: 5 Urgent Fury - 1 Man's Inn - 3 Belenos - 4 Top Shot
Win: 54  Place: 17-30-36  Ita: 75  Straight Fc.: 517  Tricast: 5331  
6
13:45
[13:46]
Fm 76 Handicap
1710 m (1m110y), Class E, 10.000 EUR, for 3yo+
12 Runners
Result: 4 Parisienne Chic - 9 My Friend Lee - 6 Cape Marigold - 11 Russian Friend
Win: 58  Place: 20-18-82  Ita: 45  Straight Fc.: 287  Tricast: 4500  
7
14:25
[14:25]
Fm 91 Divided Handicap
1210 m (6f), Class B, 11.200 EUR, for 3yo+
7 Runners
Result: 4 Shaama - 5 Paree - 1 Swift Sarah - 2 Off The Mark
Win: 57  Place: 28-68  Ita: 136  Straight Fc.: 797  Tricast: 5088  
8
15:05
[15:06]
Mr 66 Handicap
1210 m (6f), Class E, 7.600 EUR, for 3yo+
14 Runners - Non runner: 3
Result: 6 Casciano - 4 Tokyo Drift - 5 The Shredder - 11 Kopi Luwak
Win: 63  Place: 21-16-15  Ita: 40  Straight Fc.: 273  Tricast: 1063  
9
15:50
[15:50]
Mr 66 Handicap
1210 m (6f), Class E, 7.600 EUR, for 3yo+
15 Runners - Non runner: 15
Result: 12 Don Christo - 13 Dragon's Breath - 10 Rebel Renegade - 3 Moshav
Win: 204  Place: 59-66-30  Ita: 165  Straight Fc.: 2670  Tricast: 40237  
Customer log in
lost login data?
Join now for free!
Info and results
 Race & Results
 Today´s info
 Runners index
 Non runner
 Horse search
 Future racing
 Highlights