Next races 
 show next races
Today´s Racecards
La Capelle 12:25 
Strasbourg 12:40 
Amiens 16:05 
Vincennes 20:00 
Avenches 17:00 
Leicester 14:50 
Redcar 15:00 
Lingfield 15:10 
Newton Abbot 18:50 
Wolverhampton 19:10 
Ballinrobe 19:00 
Rom 15:05 
Trieste 15:30 
Taranto 15:45 
Visby 12:20 
Eskilstuna 18:15 
Jägersro 18:25 
Romme 18:25 
Momarken 18:05 
Kenilworth 12:55 
Fort Erie 22:20 
Louisiana Downs 00:00 
Santa Anita 00:03 
Gulfstream Park 00:06 
Arlington Park 00:12 
Belmont Park 00:16 
Presque Isle 00:16 
Golden Gate Fields 00:19 
Mountaineer 01:00 
Finger Lakes 19:10 
Indiana Downs 20:05 
Louisiana Downs 22:15 
Presque Isle 23:25 
Racing Calendar
Racing on 31.05.2017
Newbury
Friday, 21.04.2017 | Surface: Turf | Going: good to firm
  Gallop races
1
15:00
[15:02]
Maiden Stakes
1040 m (5f34y), Class 4, 10.000 GBP, for 2yo
11 Runners - Non runner: 1
Result: 3 Gold Town - 4 Headway - 2 Embour
Win: 43  Place: 17-24-20  Ita: 60  Straight Fc.: 257  Tricast: 1191  
2
15:30
[15:32]
Handicap
3620 m (2m2f), Class 2, 25.000 GBP, for 4yo+
9 Runners - Non runner: 3
Result: 8 Rainbow Dreamer - 6 Champagne Champ - 9 Swashbuckle
Win: 37  Place: 15-20-15  Ita: 50  Straight Fc.: 158  Tricast: 385  
3
16:05
[16:06]
Conditions Stakes
2020 m (1m2f6y), Class 3, 16.000 GBP, for 3yo
6 Runners
Result: 6 Shutter Speed - 3 Raheen House - 5 Enable
Win: 22  Place: 13-19  Ita: 38  Straight Fc.: 56  Tricast: 146  
4
16:40
[16:40]
Maiden Fillies Stakes
2020 m (1m2f6y), Class 4, 8.500 GBP, for 3yo
15 Runners - Non runner: 3
Result: 5 Gracious Diana - 13 Star Rock - 7 Inconceivable
Win: 50  Place: 18-66-30  Ita: 165  Straight Fc.: 1182  Tricast: 11044  
5
17:10
[17:12]
Handicap
1410 m (7f), Class 2, 20.000 GBP, for 3yo
17 Runners - Non runner: 2, 6
Result: 1 Bacchus - 5 Chessman - 14 Winning Ways
Win: 260  Place: 60-13-38  Ita: 33  Straight Fc.: 674  Tricast: 7031  
6
17:40
[17:41]
Handicap
1040 m (5f34y), Class 2, 25.000 GBP, for 4yo+
8 Runners - Non runner: 1
Result: 7 Sir Robert Cheval - 5 Bowson Fred - 8 Lady Macapa
Win: 65  Place: 24-20  Ita: 40  Straight Fc.: 265  Tricast: 1343  
7
18:10
[18:14]
Maiden Fillies Stakes (Div 1)
1410 m (7f), Class 4, 7.500 GBP, for 3yo
9 Runners
Result: 5 Mulhimatty - 4 May Sky - 6 Omneeya
Win: 130  Place: 34-16-20  Ita: 40  Straight Fc.: 487  Tricast: 2226  
8
18:40
[18:45]
Maiden Fillies Stakes (Div 2)
1410 m (7f), Class 4, 7.500 GBP, for 3yo
9 Runners
Result: 7 Princess De Lune - 1 Alnaas - 9 Tirania
Win: 45  Place: 17-17-18  Ita: 43  Straight Fc.: 162  Tricast: 491  
Customer log in
lost login data?
Join now for free!
Info and results
 Race & Results
 Today´s info
 Runners index
 Non runner
 Horse search
 Future racing
 Highlights