Next races 
 show next races
Today´s Racecards
La Capelle 12:25 
Strasbourg 12:40 
Amiens 16:05 
Vincennes 20:00 
Avenches 17:00 
Leicester 14:50 
Redcar 15:00 
Lingfield 15:10 
Newton Abbot 18:50 
Wolverhampton 19:10 
Ballinrobe 19:00 
Rom 15:05 
Trieste 15:30 
Taranto 15:45 
Visby 12:20 
Eskilstuna 18:15 
Jägersro 18:25 
Romme 18:25 
Momarken 18:05 
Kenilworth 12:55 
Fort Erie 22:20 
Louisiana Downs 00:00 
Santa Anita 00:03 
Gulfstream Park 00:06 
Arlington Park 00:12 
Belmont Park 00:16 
Presque Isle 00:16 
Golden Gate Fields 00:19 
Mountaineer 01:00 
Finger Lakes 19:10 
Indiana Downs 20:05 
Louisiana Downs 22:15 
Presque Isle 23:25 
Racing Calendar
Racing on 31.05.2017
Hamilton
Friday, 19.05.2017 | Surface: Turf | Going: good
  Gallop races
1
18:55
[18:56]
Novice Stakes
1010 m (5f7y), Class 4, 8.000 GBP, for 2yo
10 Runners
Result: 5 Unfortunately - 3 Marnie James - 1 Armed Response
Win: 26  Place: 13-25-25  Ita: 63  Straight Fc.: 147  Tricast: 706  
2
19:25
[19:26]
Handicap
1670 m (1m68y), Class 4, 8.000 GBP, for 4yo+
10 Runners - Non runner: 2, 7, 8, 10
Result: 9 Rockwood - 1 Ionization - 4 Nicholas T
Win: 40  Place: 18-28  Ita: 56  Straight Fc.: 237  Tricast: 479  
3
20:00
[20:00]
Handicap
1670 m (1m68y), Class 5, 6.000 GBP, for 4yo+
10 Runners - Non runner: 6, 8
Result: 3 Fivehundredmiles - 10 Amy Blair - 9 Billy Bond
Win: 55  Place: 19-21-27  Ita: 53  Straight Fc.: 288  Tricast: 1731  
4
20:30
[20:30]
Handicap
2430 m (1m4f15y), Class 3, 25.000 GBP, for 4yo+
9 Runners - Non runner: 7
Result: 2 Sir Chauvelin - 9 Kensington Star - 1 Yorkidding
Win: 80  Place: 24-16-18  Ita: 40  Straight Fc.: 280  Tricast: 954  
5
21:05
[21:06]
Handicap
1210 m (6f6y), Class 4, 10.000 GBP, for 3yo
7 Runners - Non runner: 4, 6
Result: 5 Black Isle Boy - 7 Springforth - 3 Dandy Highwayman
Win: 60  Place: 23-23  Ita: 46  Straight Fc.: 286  Tricast: 1430  
6
21:40
[21:40]
Handicap
1210 m (6f6y), Class 5, 6.000 GBP, for 3yo+
12 Runners - Non runner: 1, 3, 4, 12
Result: 7 El Hombre - 6 Portland Street - 11 Love Oasis
Win: 37  Place: 15-13-34  Ita: 33  Straight Fc.: 74  Tricast: 418  
7
22:10
[22:11]
Handicap
1010 m (5f7y), Class 6, 5.000 GBP, for 4yo+
9 Runners - Non runner: 2, 4, 6
Result: 3 Nuala Tagula - 1 Bronze Beau - 9 Cheeni
Win: 40  Place: 18-25  Ita: 50  Straight Fc.: 205  Tricast: 772  
Customer log in
lost login data?
Join now for free!
Info and results
 Race & Results
 Today´s info
 Runners index
 Non runner
 Horse search
 Future racing
 Highlights