|
|
Gallop races | Surface: AllWeather | Going: standard |
|
Local Bred Horses Maiden 1.400 m - for 3yo maiden - 9.801 GBP 23 Runners - Non runner: 15, 21, 22, 23 |
Result: 6 Aezam Badawi - 16 Alqashaeman - 20 Farae - 17 Signature |
|
|
|
Local Bred Fillies Maiden 1.400 m - for 2yo maiden mares - 9.801 GBP 23 Runners - Non runner: 3, 9, 21, 22, 23 |
Result: 1 Amirat Alsamawee - 8 Waakedah - 7 Logina - 2 Khad |
|
|
|
Local Bred Horses Open 1.200 m - for 3yo+ - 18.625 GBP 11 Runners |
Result: 2 Almarke - 8 Taw'wack Tgool - 5 Monsajemah - 3 Alhashoriyah |
|
|
|
Local Bred Horses Handicap 0-75 - Handicap 1.200 m - for 3yo+ - 19.605 GBP 21 Runners - Non runner: 19, 20, 21 |
Result: 5 Najm Almedhmar - 13 Naaqel - 4 Mostaeseyh - 16 Milar |
|
|
|
Horses Who Won 0-2 1.600 m - for 4yo+ - 15.684 GBP 21 Runners - Non runner: 16, 21 |
Result: 11 Mafroodh - 4 Expressionist - 2 Good Fighter - 17 Billy Batts |
|
|
|
Local Bred Horses Fillies Who Won 0-1 1.800 m - for 3yo mares - 12.743 GBP 23 Runners - Non runner: 4, 17, 22, 23 |
Result: 10 Banna'eh - 16 Alazh'ma - 19 Aefaasah - 1 Alhindaweyah |
|
|
|
Local Bred Fillis Maiden 1.800 m - For 2yo maiden mares - 9.801 GBP 19 Runners |
Result: 10 Motbaherah - 2 Wood Khawlah - 19 Ameerat Alsafwah - 14 Samhat Alkhater |
|
|
|
Arabian Horses Maiden 2.000 m - for 4yo+ maiden - 9.801 GBP 22 Runners - Non runner: 16, 22 |
Result: 1 Madkhoor - 13 Wathab Al Harada - 10 Princess Mu Azzaz - 12 Ajzal Athabh |
|
|
|
Handicap 0-90 2.000 m - for 3yo - 28.429 GBP 15 Runners |
Result: 5 Mosayehah - 3 Incumbent - 8 Fohaydan - 6 Houghton Of Youth |
|
|
|
The Jockey Club Award 1.600 m - for 3yo+ - 25.489 GBP 11 Runners - Non runner: 8 |
Result: 5 Wuqood - 9 Toledo - 10 Bottle Rocket Man - 6 Astaroth |
|
|
|
European Union Cup 1.600 m - for 4yo+ - 29.409 GBP 9 Runners - Non runner: 8 |
Result: 5 King's Slipper - 7 Great Scot - 1 Perfect Empire - 2 Asian Angel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race & Results | Future racing | Runners index | Non runner | Horse search |
| 13:55 | Chantilly | | 13:55 | Chantilly | | 16:50 | Chantilly | | 18:00 | Chantilly | | 11:35 | San Sebast... | | 12:07 | San Sebast... | | 12:39 | San Sebast... | | 14:30 | Chantilly | | 15:05 | Chantilly | | 19:00 | Southwell | | 19:30 | Southwell | | 20:00 | Southwell | | 20:15 | Lyon-La Soie |
|
|
|
|
|
|