|
|
Gallop races | Surface: Mixed |
|
Race 1 - Allowance Race 1.800 m - for 3yo and upward - 60.000 USD 14 Runners - Non runner: 1, 14 |
Result: 6 Juulstone - 13 Battle of Normandy - 5 Evan Harlan - 11 Awesome Man |
|
|
|
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming Race 1.200 m - for 3yo and upward - 64.000 USD 7 Runners - Non runner: 3, 5 |
Result: 7 Cees Get Degrees - 1 Saffas Day - 4 Ruggs - 6 Holy Synchronicity |
|
|
|
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight Race 1.000 m - for 3-5yo maiden mares - 57.000 USD 16 Runners - Non runner: 13, 14, 15, 16 |
Result: 11 Caroline Krystyna - 9 Carolina Hideaway - 1 Up for It - 2 Watch This Birdie |
|
|
|
Allaire DuPont Distaff S. Presented by Starry - Stakes 1.800 m - for 3yo and upward mares - 100.000 USD 6 Runners |
Result: 2 Interstatedaydream - 5 Misty Veil - 1 LeDaVida - 6 Falconet |
|
|
|
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming Race 1.000 m - for 3yo and upward maiden mares - 64.000 USD 12 Runners - Non runner: 1A, 2, 4 |
Result: 7 Roses for Debra - 5 Above the Limit - 3 Laugh and Play - 6 American Starlet |
|
|
|
Race 6 - Allowance Race 1.200 m - for 3yo and upward maiden mares - 60.000 USD 8 Runners - Non runner: 2 |
Result: 1 Royal Whisper - 6 Freccia dArgento - 5 Betcha by Golly - 3 Italian Dressing |
|
|
|
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming Race 1.700 m - for 3yo and upward - 64.000 USD 14 Runners - Non runner: 3, 11 |
Result: 2 Doctor Davis - 1 You Must Chill - 5 Shadow Sphinx - 4 Chulainn |
|
|
|
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming Race 1.200 m - for 3yo - 60.000 USD 10 Runners - Non runner: 4, 5, 8, 9 |
Result: 2 Fort Warren - 6 Johnyz From Albany - 3 Heldish - 1 Cloud Music |
|
|
|
The Very One Stakes - Stakes 1.000 m - for 3yo and upward mares - 100.000 USD 11 Runners - Non runner: 7, 11 |
Result: 2 Train to Artemus - 8 Spicy Marg - 6 Spun Glass - 5 Thundering Creed |
|
|
|
Miss Preakness S. Presented by Case Tractor - Group III 1.200 m - for 3yo mares - 150.000 USD 7 Runners - Non runner: 3 |
Result: 6 Maple Leaf Mel - 5 Topsy - 1 L Street Lady - 4 Afternoon Tea |
|
|
|
Hilltop S. Presented by AeroVanti - Stakes 1.600 m - for 3yo mares - 100.000 USD 12 Runners - Non runner: 12 |
Result: 3 Aspray - 1 Breath Away - 7 Hang the Moon - 8 Up and Down |
|
|
|
Pimlico Special S. Presented by Bulleit Bourbon - Group III 1.900 m - for 3yo and upward - 250.000 USD 8 Runners - Non runner: 6 |
Result: 2 Rattle N Roll - 7 Speed Bias - 3 Clapton - 8 Keystone Field |
|
|
|
George E. Mitchell Black-Eyed Susan Stakes - Group II 1.800 m - for 3yo mares - 300.000 USD 12 Runners - Non runner: 2, 5, 6 |
Result: 10 Taxed - 3 Hoosier Philly - 9 Faiza - 8 Balpool |
|
|
|
Race 14 - Maiden Claiming Race 1.000 m - for 3-5yo - 48.000 USD 16 Runners - Non runner: 13, 14, 15, 16 |
Result: 10 S. Muffin - 2 Covert Kat - 12 Surprise Hello - 6 Certain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race & Results | Future racing | Runners index | Non runner | Horse search |
| 20:15 | Vincennes | | 20:15 | Vincennes | | 17:13 | Vincennes | | 18:58 | Vincennes | | 11:20 | Wolvega | | 11:50 | Wolvega | | 12:06 | Fontainebleau | | 12:22 | Wolvega | | 12:38 | Fontainebleau | | 13:10 | Fontainebleau | | 13:26 | Compiegne | | 13:42 | Fontainebleau | | 14:00 | Compiegne | | 15:45 | Compiegne |
|
|
|
|
|
|