|
|
Gallop races | Surface: Turf | Going: good |
|
The Chairmen's Day Plate - Course B 1.000 m - for 2yo+ - 850.000 HKD 8 Runners |
Result: 8 Winning Method - 7 Judy's Star - 5 G Unit |
|
|
|
The Macwhinnie Cup - Handicap (Class 5, Course B) 1.600 m - for 3yo+ - 690.000 HKD 13 Runners |
Result: 9 Doctors Delight - 12 Money Marshal - 1 Indigenous Star |
|
|
|
The Purves Quaich - Handicap (Class 3, Course B) 1.200 m - for 3yo+ - 1.380.000 HKD 11 Runners |
Result: 2 Sunny Boy - 8 Ambitious Heart - 5 Californiagoldrush |
|
|
|
The Swaine Cup - Handicap (Class 4, Course B) 1.000 m - for 3yo+ - 920.000 HKD 14 Runners - Non runner: 4 |
Result: 5 Allied Agility - 3 Super Junior - 13 Nice Fandango |
|
|
|
The Wong Cup - Handicap (Class 3, Course B) 1.400 m - for 3yo+ - 1.380.000 HKD 12 Runners |
Result: 7 Young Legend - 12 Beauty Day - 5 Tangmere |
|
|
|
The Li Cup - Handicap (Class 4, Course B) 1.400 m - for 3yo+ - 920.000 HKD 14 Runners |
Result: 7 Bellagio - 11 Destin - 9 Touch Of Luck |
|
|
|
The Queen Mother Memorial Cup - Group III (Course B, Handicap) 2.400 m - for 4yo+ - 3.250.000 HKD 10 Runners - Non runner: 3 |
Result: 4 Ho Ho Khan - 9 Savvy Six - 6 Helene Leadingstar |
|
|
|
The Arculli Trophy - Handicap (Class 3, Course B) 1.000 m - for 3yo+ - 1.380.000 HKD 14 Runners |
Result: 9 Multimillion - 12 Diamond King - 2 Mr Lumieres |
|
|
|
The Chan Trophy - Handicap (Class 4, Course B) 1.600 m - for 3yo+ - 920.000 HKD 14 Runners - Non runner: 14 |
Result: 12 Smart Rocket - 11 Shanghai Dragon - 1 Sunny Power |
|
|
|
The Stevenson Cup - Handicap (Class 3, Course B) 2.000 m - for 4yo+ - 1.380.000 HKD 11 Runners |
Result: 3 Grand Chancellor - 4 Not Usual Talent - 1 Classic Beauty |
|
|
|
The Ip Jug - Handicap (Class 4, Course B) 1.200 m - for 3yo+ - 920.000 HKD 14 Runners |
Result: 2 Silver Fig - 9 Yichun Blitz - 10 Calling The Shots |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race & Results | Future racing | Runners index | Non runner | Horse search |
| 15:15 | Vincennes | | 15:15 | Vincennes | | 16:53 | Vincennes | | 18:03 | Vincennes | | 10:10 | Bordeaux | | 10:40 | Bordeaux | | 11:10 | Bordeaux | | 11:55 | Auteuil | | 12:12 | Bordeaux | | 12:30 | Auteuil | | 13:05 | Auteuil | | 14:15 | Auteuil | | 15:50 | Vincennes | | 18:33 | Wolvega | | 19:13 | Wolvega | | 19:43 | Wolvega | | 19:58 | Angers | | 20:13 | Wolvega | | 20:58 | Angers |
|
|
|
|
|
|